Lungomare Marconi n 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE) +39 0861 710042
Flag DE
Flag EN
Flag IT
Open all the year h24

Privacy

The Privacy Policy of the website www.leterrazzealba.com.
Describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This information is provided pursuant to Art. 13 D. Decree on 30 June 2003 n.196 “Code on personal data protection”; to those who interact with the online services of the Residenza Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni, accessible via internet at the following address: http://www.leterrazzealba.com.

It applies only to the site of the Residenza Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

THE DATA PROCESSING
The consultation of this site involves the release of information and personal data. The holder of their treatment is the Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni, located in Lungomare Marconi n° 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING 
Data processing connected to online services of this site at the premises of Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni and are only handled by technical staff in charge, or by persons responsible for maintenance.

TYPES OF DATA AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT 
Registration Data 
The information requested during registration will be used to provide access to online services, the Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni. Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni to ensure the proper conduct of all activities connected or instrumental may, if necessary, communicate your personal information to other Group companies. Moreover, since the preliminary registration for access to online services, personal data of customers, the choice is made after the service and further information will be treated for purposes connected with functional and / or the service choice. If the selected services are operated by third parties, the data will be communicated to the operator. These act as owners for treatment related to the provision of services under its jurisdiction.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to control the correct and is only stored for the time defined by applicable regulations of reference. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

COOKIE
Show Cookie Policy

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data will be processed by means of computer / on-line and for purposes connected and / or essential services online or simply browse the site, as established by current Italian legislation, in particular:

  • to enable the delivery of services
  • to enable the implementation of legal obligation.

The data will be processed by means of instruments and / or procedures designed to ensure the privacy and data security, according to what defined in Articles 33 and following of the D. Decree 30 June 2003 n.196.

RIGHTS OF PARTIES
The parties to whom personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or update, or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of June 30, 2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or, the blocking of data treated in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be sent to the data at its headquarters.
This document constitutes the Privacy Policy of this site.

Article 7. Legislative Decree 196/03 - Right to access personal data and other rights

  1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
  2. You have the right to obtain information on:
    1. origin of personal data;
    2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
    3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
    4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  3. You have the right to obtain:
    1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed;
    3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
    2. the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
counter
Our services
Bedding
WiFi Internet
Washing machine
Air Conditioning
Oven
Water, light, gas
Address and Map of the Residence
Below all the information to reach us and contact us.

Lungomare Marconi n° 170
64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)

Phone +39 0861 710 042
Mobile +39 335 601 2907
Email: info@leterrazzealba.com

Recently built facility , directly onto the seafront promenade. The Ciabattoni family, more than 30 years experience in hospitality, wish to present you this small gem, dedicated to those who wants to feel at home while on holiday. Fully furnished apartments ready to welcome you all year round.

Copyright © 2019 Residenza le Terrazze. All right reserved - Residenza Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni
VAT 01958320671 - Tax Code CBTDVD84H15F870S - Lungomare Marconi, 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)
Terms of use - Privacy - Legal notes - Company data - Cookie Policy