Lungomare Marconi n 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE) +39 0861 710042
Flag DE
Flag EN
Flag IT
Open all the year h24

Check for availability

Get in touch to check the availability of our residence.

Check for availability
  See pricing info »

PRIVACY POLICY WITHIN THE MEANING OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 "PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE"

According to D. Decree Law 196/2003 n.39 'Code for the protection of personal data', the Proprietorship "Residenza Le Terrazze" of Davide Ciabattoni, data processor, informs you that the processing of personal data you give, below, will be based on principles of correctness and transparency by ensuring the privacy and personal rights.

Under Article. 13 of that decree, and then inform you that:

1) Your personal identifying information, your address and other information that you voluntarily submit are collected, recorded, arranged, stored and used only for purposes connected to the management of the services offered by www.leterrazzealba.com site and for compliance with the law;

2) the supply of such information is optional;

3) a refusal to prevent their transfer there to act on your request;

- the communication of such data can be made in persons responsible for auditing the financial statements of our society and the government or public authorities for legal obligations. Furthermore, your personal data may be shared with managers and agents appointed by the treatment our society by the relevant authorities in the fulfillment of your order;

4) controller of the treatment, based on art. 29, D. Decree Law 196/2003, is Davide Ciabattoni, director of the "Residenza Le Terrazze" di Lorena Di Filippantonio, which, among other things, is the person designated by the interested party in the event of exercise of rights under Art. 7 of the above mentioned decree;

5) processing is carried out by computer and not with the adoption, as defined in the Technical Regulations (Annex B) to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, of minimal precautionary security measures and confidentiality of data provided by Articles. 34 and 35 of D. Decree Law 196/2003;

6) the data are stored at our company headquarters in L.mare Marconi, 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE), and at the designated managers for the time prescribed by civil and fiscal laws

7) an updated list of managers appointed by our company can be claimed by the person responsible to the above, by writing at "Residenza Le Terrazze" di Lorena Di Filippantonio, located in L.mare Marconi, 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE).

Finally, We remind you that you can exercise your rights towards the data processor in accordance with art. 7 D. Lgs.196/2003, including those to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data even if not yet registered, the communication in intelligible form of the data, its origin, purpose and methods of treatment and the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means. Applicants may also obtain the updating, correction or, if there is interest, the integration of data as well as the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data treated in violation of the law.

It's also has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data pertinent to the purpose of obtaining or for commercial communications for sending advertising material or direct sales.

I have read the privacy policy and I consent to the processing of data entered *
Fields marked with an * are required
Our services
Baby cot
Water, light, gas
Bedding
TV - LED satellite
Washing machine
Air Conditioning
Address and Map of the Residence
Below all the information to reach us and contact us.

Lungomare Marconi n° 170
64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)

Phone +39 0861 710 042
Mobile +39 335 601 2907
Email: info@leterrazzealba.com

Recently built facility , directly onto the seafront promenade. The Ciabattoni family, more than 30 years experience in hospitality, wish to present you this small gem, dedicated to those who wants to feel at home while on holiday. Fully furnished apartments ready to welcome you all year round.

Follow us
Copyright © 2019 Residenza le Terrazze. All right reserved - Residenza Le Terrazze of Davide Ciabattoni
VAT 01958320671 - Tax Code CBTDVD84H15F870S - Lungomare Marconi, 170 - 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)
Terms of use - Privacy - Legal notes - Company data - Cookie Policy